Adam Paul Kaplan

Kaplan, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 12/28/2007
  • Missing From Contra Costa County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/20/1983 (40)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kaplan was last seen in Contra Costa County, California on December 28, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Contra Costa County Sheriff's Department 925-335-1581

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 14, 2019; middle name added.