Alex Donaldo Aguilar Vasquez
Aguilar Vasquez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/22/2008
- Missing From San Mateo, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/28/1980 (43)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 140 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aguilar Vasquez may use the names Fernando Manuel Aguilar Vasquez and/or Donaldo Aguilar Vasquez.
Details of Disappearance
Aguilar Vasquez was last seen in San Mateo, California on September 22, 2008. He had spoken to his mother from the Mexican border town of Reynosa Tamaulipas, and planned to cross into the United States and then contact his mother. He didn't have access to a vehicle at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Mateo Police Department 650-522-7700
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.