Alicia Corina Sonneborn

RESOLVED

Sonneborn, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 08/06/2017
  • Missing From San Rafael, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 57 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Sonneborn disappeared from San Rafael, New Mexico on August 6, 2017. She was found deceased in September 2018. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Cibola County Sheriff's Office 505-876-2052

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2018; case resolved.