Anthony James Dusek
Dusek; Tattoo on Dusek's upper arm
- Missing Since 06/15/2018
- Missing From Colorado Springs, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Dusek has a tattoo sleeve on his upper arm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Dusek was last seen in Colorado Springs, Colorado on June 15, 2018. He left to go to the store, taking only his van and wallet, and has never been heard from again.Dusek may be driving a white 1999 Dodge Caravan, which isn't registered in his name; it's still registered under the name of the original owner. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Paso County Sheriff's Office 719-520-7100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2019; casefile added.