Antonio Careena Dominguez

Dominguez, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 03/31/2000
  • Missing From Las Cruces, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1938 (85)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 160 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light-colored shirt, light-colored pants or long shorts, and white shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Dominguez has a scar down the center of his chest from heart bypass surgery and a scar on the top of his head from brain surgery. He has a metal plate inserted in his head. He has a tattoo on his left arm and a tattoo of a bird with his nickname "Tony" on his right hand.

Details of Disappearance

Dominguez was last seen in his hometown of Las Cruces, New Mexico on March 31, 2000. He was expecting his girlfriend to move there from El Paso, Texas the following day. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Cruces Police Department 575-646-6731

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2018; middle name and clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.