Areniz Del Carmen Lopez
Areniz, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 09/15/2005
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/15/1989 (36)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt and black sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Areniz disappeared from Los Angeles, California on September 15, 2005. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2018; age-progression added.