Benjamin Morse Archer
Archer, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/02/2016
- Missing From Delaware City, Delaware
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/21/1984 (41)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 160 - 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and white polo shirt, gray yoga pants and either camouflage-print rubber boots or barefoot.
- Medical Conditions Archer is in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes. Archer's nickname is Ben. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was longer than shown in the above photos.
Details of Disappearance
Archer was last seen at DuPont State Park in Delaware on March 2, 2016. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, Archer had no phone, money or identification. His family describes him as a compassionate man and states he has a very shy temperament. Archer enjoys music and photography. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Delaware City Police Department 302-836-6344
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2017; date of birth added.