Brandy L. Anthony
Anthony, circa 2016
- Missing Since 06/27/2016
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Anthony has the following tattoos: a rose on her left shoulder, her name "Brandy" on her left ankle, a cross with a picture of her daughter on her right shoulder, the word "Heartless" on her neck, the name "Luis Chris" on her right wrist, and tattoos on both arms and on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Anthony was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on June 27, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.