Claudia Avina
Avina, circa 2002
- Missing Since 09/16/2002
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Date of Birth 02/27/1971 (47)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Avina has a history of drug abuse. She suffers from depression and may have been suicidal at the time of her disappearance. She is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Avina has a tattoo on her ankle of a long chain of hearts with the names of her four children on the hearts, and a tattoo on her chest of a broken heart and a red dragon.
Details of Disappearance
Avina was last seen in El Paso, Texas on September 16, 2002. She called her husband from their home in the 800 block of Santa Barbara street and told him she was going out to run errands. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a red and white 1988 GMC Jimmy with the Texas license plate number N22HLG. Few details are available in Avina's case, which is unsolved.Investigating Agency
- El Paso Police Department 915-564-7307
Source Information
. .