Damian Kinte Dill

Dill, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 02/15/2005
  • Missing From Montgomery, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dill was last seen in Montgomery, Alabama on February 15, 2005. He has never been heard from again. It's possible he went to work for the Job Corps in Florida. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery Police Department 334-241-2651

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2009; casefile added.