Daniel Lodovici

Lodovici, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 12/07/2019
  • Missing From Wilmington, Delaware
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Lodovici has an unspecified medical condition and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Lodovici's nickname is Dan.

Details of Disappearance

Lodovici was last seen at the Sunday Breakfast Mission in the 100 block of north Poplar Street in Wilmington, Delaware on December 7, 2019. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance, but his last known address was in the 3500 block of east View Lane. He told a friend he was moving south. Lodovici has never been heard from again and his phone has apparently been disconnected. He was not reported missing until January 2020.

Prior to her disappearance, Ludovici was a funeral director for about forty years, until around 2016. He lived in Pennsylvania before moving to Delaware in approximately 2005. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • New Castle County Police Department 302-573-2800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 9, 2020; casefile added.