Dhartri Palacios Hadley

Hadley, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 05/01/2008
  • Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/10/1966 (57)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he often dresses in all black clothing, and he normally wears black sunglasses and sandals or flip-flops.
  • Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, Hadley is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hadley was last heard from sometime in May 2008. At the time of his disappearance, he was transient; he lived in the San Francisco, California area during the winter months and spent the summer months in Hawaii.

Hadley received monthly Social Security checks via his financial conservator, who would deposit the checks in Hadley's bank account. At the beginning of each month, Hadley would withdraw money from his account. The last four times Hadley withdrew his money, he was in Hawaii: he withdrew money while in the cities of Pearl City, Kaneohe, Mehau and Honolulu. His last withdrawal was in May 2008.

Hadley's two brothers have not had contact with him since 2008. Little information is available in his case. Fremont, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Fremont Police Department 510-790-6800

Source Information

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2019; place of disappearance corrected, middle name, picture, clothing/jewelry description and medical conditions added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.