Douglas Stuart Mann

Mann, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 02/07/1994
  • Missing From Dunedin, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1958 (65)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 145 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Mann was depressed at the time of his February 1994 disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mann was last seen on February 7, 1994 in Dunedin, Florida. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have left of his own accord.

Mann may be in New York City. He may be living on the streets. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2018; middle name added.