Eric Maurilio Xooc Puc

Xooc Puc's identical twin brother, circa 1997 (actual photos of Xooc Puc are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 01/21/1997
  • Missing From Denver, Colorado
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/29/1976 (50)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Xooc Puc has a tattoo on his back.

Details of Disappearance

Xooc Puc was last seen in Denver, Colorado on January 21, 1997. He went to a Denver bar with friends that day and never returned to his home in Greeley, Colorado. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Greeley police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Greeley Police Department 970-350-9692

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 24, 2018; casefile added.