Gordon Eugene North

North, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 08/01/1995
  • Missing From Helena, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/10/1966 (57)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'5, 230 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. North was born with the surname Bourg, but changed his last name to his stepfather's name, North, at age sixteen. He may use the surnames Bourg or North, and some agencies refer to him as Gordon Northbourg. North has a scar on his back, a scar on the right side of the back of his head at the hairline, a scar from his nostril to his upper lip, and a gap between his upper front teeth. He also has tattoos.

Details of Disappearance

North was last seen in Helena, Montana sometime in January 1995. He was last heard from in August of that year. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Helena Police Department 406-442-3233

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2020; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.