Humberto Hernandez Lozano

Lozano, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 12/31/1993
  • Missing From La Joya, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/04/1966 (57)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans, a link chain necklace and a silver and gold Fossil watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lozano has a tattoo on his right leg.

Details of Disappearance

Lozano was last seen in La Joya, Texas on December 31, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Lozano may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2007; casefile added.