Huong Nguyen
Nguyen, circa 2014
- Missing Since 12/05/2014
- Missing From Hawthorne, California
- Classification Missing
- Date of Birth 03/20/1972 (46)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nguyen is of Vietnamese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Nguyen was last seen in Hawthorne, California on December 5, 2014. He was driving a white four-door 2001 Lexus GS3 with the California license plate numberĀ 4UCB932. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Hawthorne Police Department 310-349-2720
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.