Jaisimine Cook
Cook, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/15/2016
- Missing From Lawrence, Kansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cook was last seen in Lawrence, Kansas on December 15, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Lawrence Police Department
- Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.