Kelly Ann Stigar
Stigar, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/07/2017
- Missing From Hensley, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Date of Birth 12/25/1965 (53)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stiger had been taking prescription medication for about fifteen years prior to her disappearance, but she hadn't been taking for about two weeks before she went missing. Without the medication she may hallucination and have disordered thinking.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Stigar has the name "Jimmy" tattooed on her chest.
Details of Disappearance
Stiger was last seen at her home in Hensley, Arkansas on February 7, 2017. She left all her belongings, including her truck keys, phone, and purse, and has never been heard from again. Her family said she'd been acting strangely prior to her disappearance and it's uncharacteristic of her to leave without warning.Almost two weeks before she was last seen, Stiger was mugged in Little Rock, Arkansas, and one of the items stolen was her medication. Her family is concerned for her welfare because she doesn't have her medicine with her. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Saline County Sheriff's Office 501-303-5608
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2018; casefile added.