Kimberlee Sue Turner
Turner, circa 1993
- Missing Since 09/29/1993
- Missing From Ocean Springs, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/29/1966 (57)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'1, 90 - 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Turner has scars on her lip, left forearm and left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Turner was last seen at Sheila's Grocery, which was within walking distance of her home in the 9400 block of Turner Road, in Ocean Springs, Mississippi during the mid-morning hours on September 29, 1993. She bought a pack of cigarettes at the store, left on foot, and has never been heard from again.
Turner's purse was left behind, and she didn't take any extra clothes when she disappeared; she left a load of laundry drying on the outside washline.
Her boyfriend, Joe Donogriche, is considered a suspect in her disappearance, but he maintains his innocence and stated he missed her and wanted her to return. Her case is unsolved and being investigated as a possible homicide.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 228-769-3063
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2018; casefile added.