Manuel Valentino-Franc Molina

Molina, circa 2018; Molina's alchemy tattoo

  • Missing Since 04/09/2018
  • Missing From Catalina, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Molina has the following tattoos: alchemy symbols in black and red ink on both forearms, the name "Ashton" in black script with red outlines on the left side of his upper chest, a Cheshire cat on his ribcage, and a star on each elbow. A photo of one of the alchemy tattoos is posted with this case summary. Molina's nickname is Tino, and he may use the name Valentino Darkmoon.

Details of Disappearance

Molina was last seen in the vicinity of north Bowman Road and east Whitehill Way in Catalina, Arizona on April 9, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He lived with friends in the area, and worked at a McDonald's restaurant. His mother, who lived in Willcox, Arizona, realized he was missing after one of Molina's friends called to ask if she had seen him.

Molina is considered missing under suspicious circumstances, as his loved ones don't believe he would have gone for this long without contacting them and without seeing his two-year-old son. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-351-4600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; casefile added.