Marlon Demille Pimpton
Pimpton, circa 2017; Tattoos on Pimpton's upper chest; Tattoos on Pimpton's forearms
- Missing Since 12/30/2017
- Missing From Fresno County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/25/1983 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 272 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pimpton has tattoos all over his body, including on chest and both arms, and a tattoo of the date "6-15-03" on his right hand. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Pimpton was last seen in Fresno County, California on December 30, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Fresno County Sheriff's Office 559-600-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 4, 2019; casefile added.