Michael Cruz Garcia
Garcia, circa 2017
- Missing Since 07/02/2017
- Missing From Boise, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Date of Birth 09/15/1968 (50)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and gray striped shirt over a black tank top, blue jeans, and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Garcia has numerous tattoos, including a woman on his forearm, his last name "Garcia" across his chest, and the names "Xavier" and "Kashia" on his back. He is missing an upper front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Boise, Idaho on July 2, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Boise Police Department 208-577-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2018; casefile added.