Michael Olinda Peters
Peters, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/13/2017
- Missing From Webster Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/15/1959 (60)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Peters was last seen in Webster Parish, Louisiana on October 13, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Shreveport, Louisiana or Houston, Texas after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Minden Police Department 318-377-1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2018; casefile added.