Monte Laine Skalasky

Skalasky, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 12/01/1992
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/08/1964 (59)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Skalasky walks with a limp. He may use the alias Monty Laine. He has a scar on his left hip and walks with a limp due to a previous accidental injury.

Details of Disappearance

Skalasky was last seen at his home in Sacramento, California at 4:30 p.m. on December 1, 1992. He left his wallet and identification behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-264-5655

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; name corrected, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.