Patricia Joan Mast

Mast, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 01/07/2004
  • Missing From Meadville, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/02/1939 (84)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and sweatpants.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Light blue 1988 Ford Tempo with the Missouri license plate number 060SPM
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Graying blonde hair, blue eyes. Mast has a scar on her abdomen. She wears eyeglasses. Her nickname is Patty.

Details of Disappearance

Mast was last seen in Meadville, Missouri on January 7, 2004. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a light blue 1988 Ford Tempo with the Missouri license plate number 060SPM. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Linn County Sheriff's Office 660-895-5312

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 7, 2022; casefile added.