Rigoberto Jose Garcia

Garcia, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/12/2018
  • Missing From Maineville, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray sweater, khaki pants, dark brown boots, a black baseball cap with an insignia, and possibly a wooden cross necklace.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 2011 Toyota Tacoma pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia is U.S. citizen of Guatemalan descent. He has a scar on his right palm.

Details of Disappearance

Garcia was last seen leaving a job site in Maineville, Ohio on January 12, 2018. He has never been heard from again. On January 19, the White 2011 Toyota Tacoma pickup truck he'd been driving was found in Fairfield, Ohio. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairfield Township Police Department 513-887-4406

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2019; casefile added.