Sarkis Avetisian
Avetisian, circa 2009
- Missing Since 12/08/2009
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Date of Birth 02/04/1936 (83)
- Age 73 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Avetisian suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Avetisian was last seen in Los Angeles, California on December 8, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 818-756-4800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2011; casefile added.