Scott E. McDonald
McDonald, circa 1990
- Missing Since 10/31/1990
- Missing From Kenai, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/29/1963 (56)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'0, 175 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A tan down jacket, a white t-shirt and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McDonald was last seen during the evening hours of October 31, 1990 in Kenai, Alaska. He returned to his K-Beach Road residence from a friend's house and filled a candy bowl for the Halloween trick-or-treaters. McDonald has never been heard from again. His vehicle was found parked outside of his residence shortly after his disappearance.McDonald's disappearance has been labeled as suspicious. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers
- 907-269-5018
- 800-478-9333
. .