Sharon Lynn Hart-Willis

Hart-Willis, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 07/10/1987
  • Missing From Graniteville, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/19/1962 (61)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 121 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Hart-Willis's ears are pierced. Some agencies may spell her last name "Hart Willis," "Hart Wills" and/or "Hart-Wills," or refer to her as "Sharon Willis."

Details of Disappearance

Hart-Willis was last seen walking along Church Street in Graniteville, South Carolina on July 10, 1987. She has never been seen again. Hart-Willis vanished under unclear circumstances; her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Aiken County Sheriff's Office 803-642-1761

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2019; middle name added.