Sherwin Fernandez Lamando Jr.
Lamando, circa 2017; Some of Lamando's tattoos
- Missing Since 11/19/2017
- Missing From Issaquah, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/27/1992 (27)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 150 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but he usually wears black, red or dark colors and a red or black hat. He usually wears black heavy-duty boots and metal bracelets.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lamando's nickname is Jay. He has a tattoo of a crescent moon on the inside of his wrist, a tattoo of a letter S on the back of his neck, a tattoo of a joker and the words "ha ha ha" on the left side of his chest, and other tattoos on his hands, forearms and the front of his torso. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. Lamando's ears are pierced multiple times each.
Details of Disappearance
Lamando last had contact with his family on November 19, 2017. He is believed to have been driving in Washington at the time. He is missing with his girlfriend, Suzanne "Annie" Labelle. They were moving from California to Washington.On November 30, the couple's white 2001 Ford Taurus was found at the Dena Mora rest area at mile marker 4 along westbound Interstate 90 near the Montana/Idaho border in Mineral County, Montana. A five-day search of the area turned up no sign of them. Lamando and Labelle's cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Issaquah Police Department 425-837-3200
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2019; casefile added.