Stanton Clarence Stearne
Stearne, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/14/2015
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/25/1957 (62)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stearne suffers from seizures.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stearne was last seen in Sacramento, California on July 14, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 3, 2018; casefile added.