Stephen Bartholomew Clark

Clark, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 03/05/2005
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Clark traveled from Australia to San Francisco, California prior to his disappearance. He was last seen at his hotel in San Francisco on March 5, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-558-5508

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; casefile added.