Teresa Alcantar

Alcantar, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 01/01/1984
  • Missing From El Paso, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'3, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Alcantar's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Tere.

Details of Disappearance

Alcantar was last seen in El Paso, Texas sometime in 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • El Paso Police Department 915-212-4063

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2019; casefile added.