Tiffany Nicole Bettis

RESOLVED

Bettis, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/02/2015
  • Missing From Gresham, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 43 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.

Details of Disappearance

Bettis disappeared from Gresham, Oregon on March 2, 2016. In May 2019, her remains were found in the area of Chinook Landing near Blue Lake Park in Fairview, Oregon. The body was identified the following month. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Fairview Police Department 503-674-6259

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2019; case resolved.