Aaron Matthew Sams Jr.
Sams, circa 2021
- Missing Since 04/10/2021
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/18/1994 (29)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Sams has a tattoo of the word "Texas" on his chest and a tattoo of a character from the movie "Nightmare Before Christmas" on his foot. His nickname is Bubba.
Details of Disappearance
Sams was last seen in Houston, Texas on April 10, 2021; he was possibly going to the Greyhound bus station downtown. He has never been heard from again. Sams lived in Fort Worth, Texas at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2022; casefile added.