Abraham Joseph Volker

Volker, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/30/2005
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1975 (49)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 170 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Volker wears a prosthetic left leg below the knee.

Details of Disappearance

Volker was last seen when he was released from the county jail in Sacramento, California on April 30, 2005. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was homeless and received human services aid. He never picked up his last benefit check, which was issued on May 5. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-433-0620

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2022; distingushing characteristics updated.