Adam Mallard Jr.
Mallard, circa 2008
- Missing Since 12/05/2008
- Missing From Rusk, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/18/1964 (56)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 195 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mallard has scars on his left cheek, near his left eye, on his left shoulder and on his left knee. He may use the last name Shepherd.
Details of Disappearance
Mallard was last seen leaving his home in Rusk, Texas on December 5, 2008. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Houston, Texas after his disappearance. He has previously been homeless. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2018; casefile added.