Adolfo Juan Delrio
Delrio, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/15/2007
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/24/1941 (79)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 148 - 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt tucked in, dark-colored pants, a blue hat and a Safe Return bracelet with the logo of the Alzheimer's Association.
- Medical Conditions Delrio suffers from Alzheimer's Disease.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, hazel eyes. Delrio has a mole in the middle of his forehead and a mole under his right eye. He wears eyeglasses. He was born in Colombia.
Details of Disappearance
Delrio was last seen in the 100 block of south Virgil Avenue in Los Angeles, California on November 15, 2007. He did not return from his daily walk to Santa Monica Beach. He has never been heard from again.Delrio is a retired hotel banquet manager. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2014; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.