Ah-jah Breanna Kern
Ah-jah, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/23/2017
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/18/2002 (18)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans and purple Vans sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ah-jah disappeared from Milwaukee, Wisconsin on April 23, 2017. She was last seen in the 1400 block of west Chambers Street. She was living with a foster mother and had to wear an electronic monitoring bracelet.On the day of her disappearance, she told her foster mother she was going to Columbia Park about a block from her residence. A short time later, her foster mother got a notification that Ah-jah's bracelet had been removed. She never returned home. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.
Ah-jah may be in New Orleans, Louisiana, where she used to live. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-933-4444
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2020; casefile added.