Alfonso Gonzalez Moreno
Moreno, circa 2016
- Missing Since 08/16/2016
- Missing From Rialto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/23/1940 (81)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray button-up shirt and black pants.
- Medical Conditions Moreno suffers from dementia.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moreno was last seen in Rialto, California on August 16, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Rialto Police Department 909-820-2550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2019; casefile added.