Alfredo Garcia
Garcia, circa 2008
- Missing Since 02/23/2008
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/13/1979 (41)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in Houston, Texas on February 23, 2008. He went to a bar with a friend that night and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-755-1175
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.