Alissa Albizu
Alissa, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/16/2015
- Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/29/2002 (18)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 112 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt and blue pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Alissa has the following tattoos: a crown with the letter "S" on her right hand, a crown with writing above her left breast, and flowers along her entire left arm. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Alissa disappeared from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania on October 16, 2015. She was last seen at her residence in the 4300 block of Germantown Avenue at 10:00 p.m. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.Alissa was a student at Edward T. Steel Elementary School in the 4300 block of Wayne Avenue at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Philadelphia Police Department 215-686-8477
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.