Alzida Curry
Curry, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/21/2017
- Missing From Phillipsburg, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Curry was last seen in Phillipsburg, New Jersey on December 21, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Phillipsburg Police Department 908-454-1121
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 28, 2018; casefile added.