Amari Levell Blount

Blount, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 01/27/2022
  • Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim jacket, a yellow shirt and black jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Blount has an unspecified medical condition requiring medication. He may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Blount's hair was braided at the tiem of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Blount was last seen in Chesapeake, Virginia on January 27, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 15, 2023; casefile added.