Amber Lynn Kidd
Kidd, circa 2015
- Missing Since 10/17/2015
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 120 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Kidd suffers from mental illness and substance abuse issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Kidd's hair was dyed at the time of her disappearance. Her navel is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Kidd was last seen in Dallas, Texas on October 17, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing after several months passed without contact; they stated she "always checked in" in spite of the issues in her life. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Dallas Police Department 214-671-4243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 2, 2019; casefile added.