Amery Kenny David
David, circa 2016
- Missing Since 10/01/2016
- Missing From Spokane, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/07/1991 (29)
- Age 24 - 25 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 85 - 95 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. David's ears are pierced and she has a large mole on the right side of her nose. She may use the last names Bohland and/or Salalila David.
Details of Disappearance
David's family lives in the Philippines. They last heard from her sometime in October 2016. She spoke to them on the phone at that time and said she had moved to the Spokane, Washington area, and married to a man in his fifties named John Bohland. Bohland reportedly passed away at a later date. David never contacted her family again and they eventually reported her missing.Washington police have not been able to locate any record of David or of her husband John Bohland. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Spokane Police Department 509-456-2233
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 27, 2020; two pictures, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.