Amir Gulley
Amir, circa 2016; Diana Gulley
- Missing Since 07/01/2016
- Missing From Loves Park, Illinois
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/29/2015 (5)
- Age 6 months old
- Height and Weight 2'1, 13 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Amir disappeared from Loves Park, Illinois on July 1, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may be with his mother, Diana Gulley. A felony warrant is on file for her.A photo of Diana is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is August 9, 1988, making her 27 years old at the time of Amir's disappearance. She's described as African-American, 5'1 and 184 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes.
For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching Diana or Amir. The child's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Rockford Police Department 815-966-2900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.