Andre Christian Aina
Andre, circa 2010; Andre, sometime after his abduction; Abir Helena Aina
- Missing Since 06/04/2010
- Missing From Willoughby Hills, Ohio
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/2004 (16)
- Age 5 years old
- Height and Weight 4'0, 40 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Andre disappeared from Willoughby Hills, Ohio on June 4, 2010. He was abducted by his non-custodial mother, Abir Helena Aina. Photographs of Abir are posted with this case summary. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for her on March 12, 2012.Abir's date of birth is June 4, 1977, making her 33 years old at the time of Andre's abduction. She's Caucasian, 5'6 and 120 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes. Her ears are pierced and she may wear eyeglasses.
Abir and Andre may be in Lebanon. The child's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Federal Bureau of Investigation
- Cleveland, Ohio Office
- 440-354-9927
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2013; casefile added.