Andrew Michael Paul McClure
McClure, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/04/2011
- Missing From Winchester, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 184 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. McClure has a tattoo of a blue rose on his left forearm. His hair was in a military-style cut at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
McClure was last seen in Winchester, Virginia on October 4, 2011. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Frederick County Sheriff's Office 540-662-6162
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2016; casefile added.